Aviso de Privacidad / Privacy notice

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD


SAYULITA VILLA AMOR RESORTS S.A. de C.V. en lo sucesivo, “SVAR”, con domicilio en Camino al Cementerio S/N unidad privativa UP 103, Sayulita, Bahía de Banderas, Nayarit México, C.P. 63732; respetuosas del derecho a la privacidad de la información que manejamos o con la que nos relacionamos y conduciremos siempre con observar los principios de licitud, consentimiento, información, responsabilidad, finalidad, lealtad, proporcionalidad y calidad, y en cumplimiento del marco jurídico aplicable, en especial de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares, en lo sucesivo, la “LEY” y su Reglamento, pone a su disposición este Aviso de Privacidad, en lo sucesivo, el “AVISO”.

DATOS PERSONALES: “SVAR” ha adoptado las medidas de seguridad técnica, física y administrativa razonables para procurar que sus datos personales estén seguros, así como restringidos y limitados al personal que requiera tener acceso a ellos. Los datos personales que pudiéramos tener: copia de identificación oficial, nombre, dirección, teléfono, correo electrónico, nacionalidad, Registro Federal de Contribuyentes, Clave Única de Registro de Población, estado civil, entre otros, con posibilidad de tener o no datos que podrían ser considerados sensibles, que usted ha proporcionado a “SVAR” por cualquier medio, de manera enunciativa más no limitativa, a través de correo electrónico, website o servicios en línea, fax, llenado de formatos, llamadas telefónicas, contratos, correo, tarjetas de presentación, entre otros; mismos que se trataran para otorgar servicios de hospedaje, proporcionarle información sobre productos o servicios presentes y futuros, información sobre cambios en los mismos y promociones, así como evaluar la calidad en el servicio proporcionado por “SVAR”, o bien para identificarlo en cualquier tipo de relación jurídica o de negocios con “SVAR”.

Al proporcionar información a “SVAR” por cualquier medio, usted confirma que está de acuerdo con los términos de este AVISO. Usted tiene derecho de acceder, rectificar y cancelar sus DATOS PERSONALES, así como de oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos, o revocar el consentimiento que para tal fin haya otorgado, a través de los procedimientos que “SVAR” ha implementado. Para conocer dichos procedimientos, los requisitos y plazos, se puede poner en contacto con el área a que se refiere la sección “MEDIOS PARA EJERCER LOS DERECHOS DE ACCESO, RECTIFICACIÓN, CANCELACIÓN U OPOSICIÓN” de este AVISO. Si decide no proporcionar ciertos DATOS PERSONALES, acepta la posibilidad de no tener acceso a los servicios proporcionados por “SVAR” o a ser empleado o proveedor de “SVAR”.

RECOPILACIÓN, TRATAMIENTO Y TRANSFERENCIA: Los datos personales que “SVAR” obtiene, así como su uso, acceso, manejo, aprovechamiento, transferencia, disposición, almacenamiento o divulgación se harán para el cumplimiento de las obligaciones de identificación de clientes, empleados, proveedores y contrapartes conforme a las disposiciones aplicables, así como para la prestación de sus servicios. “SVAR” deberá mantener en todo momento la confidencialidad de los mismos en términos de las disposiciones aplicables a la confidencialidad y las derivadas de la LEY, en ese sentido, “SVAR” podrá compartir los datos personales con:

Las entidades subsidiarias, afiliadas y/o relacionadas de “SVAR”.

Proveedores de servicio que haya contratado para el cumplimiento de su objeto.

Con terceros cuando a juicio de “SVAR” sea necesario para la realización de sus actividades.

Las personas con las que “SVAR” comparta (en caso de ser así) DATOS PERSONALES utilizarán los mismos para ofrecer servicios en nombre de “SVAR” y para cumplir con cualquier requisito legal aplicable, debiendo tratar dichos DATOS PERSONALES de conformidad con los requisitos de privacidad y seguridad de la información de “SVAR”; De igual forma, “SVAR” podrá revelar DATOS PERSONALES en cumplimiento de disposiciones legales o cuando algún proceso legal y/o judicial así lo exija por conducto de las autoridades competentes.

PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES: Para la protección de sus datos personales “SVAR” ha instrumentado medidas de seguridad de carácter administrativo, físico y técnico con el objeto de evitar pérdidas, mal uso o alteración de la información.

MEDIOS PARA EJERCER LOS DERECHOS DE ACCESO, RECTIFICACIÓN, CANCELACIÓN U OPOSICIÓN: En el ejercicio de los derechos de Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación y Oposición (derechos ARCO), así como los derechos de divulgación, limitación de o revocación del consentimiento de uso, deberá efectuarse presentando una solicitud por escrito obteniendo acuse de recibo parte de “SVAR” o por correo certificado dirigido a nuestro Departamento de Datos Personales en el domicilio ubicado en Camino al Cementerio S/N unidad privativa UP 103, Sayulita, Bahía de Banderas, Nayarit México,  conteniendo la explicación del motivo de su solicitud con firma autógrafa, acompañada de copia de su identificación oficial, señalando domicilio para recibir notificaciones o respuestas, contando esta con un plazo máximo de 30 días hábiles, contados desde la fecha en que recibamos la solicitud, para comunicarle si la misma procede. En caso de que proceda su solicitud, el Cliente tendrá un plazo máximo de 15 días para ejercer sus derechos ARCO.

El presente aviso se hace extensivo también para los datos personales de aquellas personas físicas relacionadas con clientes, prospectos, usuarios, proveedores y/o representantes de personas morales de las cuales “SVAR” haya obtenido dichos datos. “SVAR”  se reserva el derecho de efectuar modificaciones o actualizaciones al presente aviso de privacidad en cualquier momento, así mismo podrá ser modificado sin previo aviso para dar cumplimiento a los distintos ordenamientos que publiquen las autoridades correspondientes, por políticas internas, por nuevos requerimientos para la prestación u ofrecimiento de nuestros servicios o productos o por nuevas prácticas utilizadas en el mercado y usted podrá consultar la página www.villaamor.com cuando sea necesario.

USO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE RASTREO: Le informamos que en nuestra página de Internet utilizamos cookies, y otras tecnologías a través de las cuales es posible monitorear su comportamiento como usuario   de   Internet, brindarle   un   mejor servicio y experiencia de usuario al navegar en nuestra página, así como ofrecerle nuevos productos y servicios basados en sus preferencias.

Los datos personales que obtenemos de estas tecnologías de rastreo son los siguientes: Su tipo de navegador y sistema operativo; horario y tiempo de navegación en nuestra página de Internet, secciones consultadas; páginas de Internet accedidas previo a la nuestra; los vínculos que sigue; el motor de búsqueda que en su caso haya utilizado para llegar a nuestra página; su dirección IP; frecuencia con la que nos visita, o si es la primera vez que lo hace.

Sus datos personales que se obtienen a través de estas tecnologías NO los compartimos con terceros. Asimismo, le informamos que usted puede deshabilitar estas tecnologías. Para conocer cómo hacerlo, consulte la información técnica del navegador que está utilizando.

INFORMACION PROTEGIDA: Su información personal será resguardada bajo estricta confidencialidad, y para prevenir razonablemente el uso o divulgación indebida de la misma, hemos implementado medidas de seguridad físicas, técnicas y administrativas de conformidad con la normatividad aplicable.

Información sobre el IFAI: Para más información acerca del IFAI, le sugerimos visitar su página oficial de Internet www.ifai.org.mx.

MODIFICACIONES AL PRESENTE AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD: SVAR podrá modificar y/o actualizar el presente aviso de privacidad, informándole al respecto a través de nuestra página de Internet. El procedimiento es el siguiente: En caso de haber modificaciones o actualizaciones al presente aviso de privacidad, habrá una notificación que se lo haga saber; (ii) acceda a la liga de aviso de privacidad; (iii) ahí encontrará la versión vigente con la fecha de la más reciente actualización.

Última modificación y actualización 17 de diciembre de 2021.




PRIVACY NOTICE


SAYULITA VILLA AMOR RESORTS S.A. de C.V. hereinafter, “SVAR”, with address at Camino al Cementerio S/N unidad privativa UP 103, Sayulita, Bahía de Banderas, Nayarit México respectful of the right to privacy of the information that we handle or with which we relate and will always conduct with observing the principles of legality, consent, information, responsibility, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and quality, and in compliance of the applicable legal framework, especially the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, hereinafter, the “LAW” and its Regulations, makes this Privacy Notice available to you, hereinafter, “THE NOTICE ”.

PERSONAL DATA: “SVAR” has adopted reasonable technical, physical, and administrative security measures to ensure that your personal data is safe, as well as restricted and limited to the personnel that requires access to them. The personal data that we may have; copy of official identification, name, address, telephone, email, nationality, Federal Taxpayers Registry, Unique Population Registry Code, marital status, degree of studies, income, among others, with the possibility of having or not data that could be considered sensitive, that you have provided to “SVAR” by any means, but not limited to,  e-mail, website or online services, fax, filling forms, telephone calls, contracts, mail, business cards. presentation, etc. The same that will be treated to provide hosting services, provide information about present and future products or services, information about changes in them and promotions, as well as evaluate the quality of the service provided by “SVAR”, or to identify it in any type of legal or business relationship with “SVAR”.

By providing information to “SVAR” by any means, you confirm that you agree to the terms of this NOTICE. You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your PERSONAL DATA, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that you have granted for this purpose, through the procedures that “SVAR” has implemented. To know these procedures, requirements, and deadlines, you can contact the area referred to in the section “MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION” of this NOTICE. If you decide not to provide certain PERSONAL DATA, you accept the possibility of not having access to the services provided by “SVAR” or to be an employee or supplier of “SVAR”.

COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND TRANSFER: The PERSONAL DATA that “SVAR” obtains, as well as its use, access, handling, exploitation, transfer, disposal, storage, or disclosure will be made to comply with the obligations of identification of clients, employees, suppliers, and counterparts in accordance with the applicable provisions, as well as for the provision of their services. “SVAR” must always maintain its confidentiality in terms of the provisions applicable to confidentiality and those derived from the LAW, in that sense, “SVAR” may share PERSONAL DATA with: Service providers contracted to fulfill our purpose; third parties when in the opinion of “SVAR” it is necessary to carry out its activities.

The people with whom “SVAR” shares PERSONAL DATA will use the same to offer services on behalf of “SVAR” and to comply with any applicable legal requirement and must treat said PERSONAL DATA in accordance with the privacy and security requirements of the information of “SVAR”; Similarly, “SVAR” may reveal PERSONAL DATA in compliance with legal provisions or when any legal process requires so and authorities require certain information.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA: For the protection of your personal data “SVAR” has implemented security measures of an administrative, physical, and technical nature to avoid loss, misuse or alteration of the information.

MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION: In the exercise of the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO rights), as well as the rights of disclosure, limitation of or revocation of consent to use, It must be made by submitting a written request obtaining acknowledgment of receipt from “SVAR” or by certified mail addressed to our Personal Data Department at the address located at Camino al Cementerio S/N unidad privativa UP 103, Sayulita, Bahía de Banderas, Nayarit México containing the explanation of the reason for your request with an autograph signature, accompanied by a copy of your official identification, indicating the address to receive notifications or responses, with a maximum period of 30 business days, counted from the date in which we receive the request, to inform you if it proceeds. If your request proceeds, the Client will have a maximum period of 15 days to exercise their ARCO rights.

This notice is also extended to the personal data of those individuals related as clients, prospects, users, suppliers and / or representatives of legal entities from whom said data have been obtained. “SVAR” reserves the right to carry out modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, likewise it may be modified without prior notice to comply with the different regulations published by the corresponding authorities, due to internal policies, due to new requirements for the provision or offer of our services or products or by new practices used in the market and you can consult the page www.villaamor.com when necessary.

USE OF TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES: We inform you that on our website we use cookies and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an internet user to offer you a better service and user experience while surfing our website, as well as offer you new products and services based on your preferences.

The personal information we obtain through the use of these tracking technologies is the following: your type of navigator and operating system; the time and duration of your  surfing on our website, the sections visited; the internet sites visited prior to ours; the following links; the search engine you may have used to access our website; your IP address; the frequency with which you visit our website, or else if it is the first time you do so.

We do NOT share with third parties the personal information that we obtain using these technologies. Likewise, we inform you that you may disable these technologies. To find out how to do so, consult the technical information of the browser you are using.

PERSONAL INFORMATION IS PROTECTED: Your personal information is safeguarded under strict confidentiality, and with the purpose of reasonably preventing the inappropriate use or dissemination of the said information, we have established material, technical and management security measures, in accordance with the applicable law.

Information regarding IFAI: For further information regarding IFAI, we suggest you visit their official website www.ifai.org.mx.

CHANGES AND MODIFICATIONS: “SVAR” may modify and/or update this privacy notice, informing you of the said modification or update through our website. The procedure is as follows: in case of modifications or updates to this privacy notice you will find a notification informing you of it; (i) access the privacy notice link; (ii) you will find there the current version with the date of las modification.

Las update: December 17, 2021




Disclaimer

The English translation of this document in provided as courtesy to English-speaking people. In all cases, the Spanish version will be the only document that will be valid for all legal purposes in Mexico. We have attempted to provide the best translation possible, however, due to differences in the legal systems between Mexico (Civil Law) and that of the of the USA or CANADA, among other countries, (Common Law), we will not accept any liability for any conflict due to different interpretations that may arise between the Spanish and English versions. In the event of any dispute in the interpretation hereof, the Spanish version shall always prevail.